Skip to content ↓

Activities & Clubs

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Housetime

 

MUSIC – Strings Group

Mrs Parkes – Strings Teacher

Room 58 (Drama Studio)

10.50 am – 11.15 am

Open to anyone who plays violin, viola, cello or double bass

 

MUSIC – Orchestra

Mrs Eastwood – Clarinet Teacher

Room 58 (Drama Studio)

10.50 am – 11.15 am

Open to anyone who plays an instrument

 

Lunchtime

GCSE Art Drop In

Miss Fisher/Miss Hart

Room 53

1.50 pm – 2.15 pm

Years 10 & 11

GCSE Art Drop In

Miss Fisher/Miss Hart

Room 53

1.50 pm – 2.15 pm

Years 10 & 11

GCSE Art Drop In

Miss Fisher/Miss Hart

Room 53

1.50 pm – 2.15 pm

Years 10 & 11

GCSE Art Drop In

Miss Fisher/Miss Hart

Room 53

1.50 pm – 2.15 pm

Years 10 & 11

GCSE Art Drop In

Miss Fisher/Miss Hart

Room 53

1.50 pm – 2.15 pm

Years 10 & 11

 

Chess Club

Mr Metcalfe

Room 439

All Years Welcome

 

Chess Club

Mr Metcalfe

Room 439

All Years Welcome

 

Chess Club

Mr Metcalfe

Room 439

All Years Welcome

 

Chess Club

Mr Metcalfe

Room 439

All Years Welcome

 

Chess Club

Mr Metcalfe

Room 439

All Years Welcome

 

 

Cipher Club

Miss Bunter

Room 443

All Years Welcome

Quiet Space

Mr Chamberlain

Room 24

(See Mr Chamberlain to attend)

Quiet Space

Mr Chamberlain

Room 24

(See Mr Chamberlain to attend)

Quiet Space

Mr Chamberlain

Room 24

(See Mr Chamberlain to attend)

Quiet Space

Mr Chamberlain

Room 24

(See Mr Chamberlain to attend)

 

Quiet Space

Mr Chamberlain

Room 24

(See Mr Chamberlain to attend)

SPORTS – Basketball (Girls)

Miss Watson

Sports Hall

All Years Welcome

SPORTS – Basketball (Boys)

Mr Webb

Sports Hall

All Years Welcome

SPORTS – Badminton

Mr Trenbirth

Sports Hall

All Years Welcome

SPORTS – Handball (Boys)

Miss Marshall

Sports Hall

All Years Welcome

 

SPORTS – Handball (Girls)

Miss Chapman

Sports Hall

All Years Welcome

 

Debate Club

Miss McConnachie

Room 436

All Years Welcome

 

Animation Club

Mr Llewellyn

Room 458

All Years Welcome

 

 

Pharmacy Club

By application - See Miss Simmons for details

 

Peer Mentors Activity Club

Room 26

1.40 pm – 2.15 pm

Everyone Welcome

Peer Mentors Activity Club

Room 26

1.40 pm – 2.15 pm

Everyone Welcome

 

 

 

 

MUSIC – Choir

(Songs from Films/Musicals)

Mr Field

Room 64

1.45 pm – 2.10 pm

All Years Welcome

 

 

 

 

 

COMING SOON

WATCH THIS SPACE!

Science Club - Miss Kempa

 

 

After School

SPORTS – Football

(Girls & Boys)

Miss Watson/Mr Webb

Sports Hall

All Years Welcome

 

SPORTS – Netball

Miss Marshall

Sports Hall

All Years Welcome

SPORTS – Rugby

(Girls & Boys)

Mr Trenbirth/Miss Chapman

Sports Hall

All Years Welcome

 

 

 

Compulsory Homework Club

Miss Travis

Room 458 or DAC

Referral Only

 

Compulsory Homework Club

Miss Travis

Room 458 or DAC

Referral Only

 

Compulsory Homework Club

Miss Travis

Room 458 or DAC

Referral Only

 

Compulsory Homework Club

Miss Travis

Room 458 or DAC

Referral Only

 

Compulsory Homework Club

Miss Travis

Room 458 or DAC

Referral Only

 

 

Creative Writing

Miss Giles

Room 30

3.20 pm  – 4.30 pm

All Years Welcome

 

Art GCSE Coursework

Miss Fisher

Room 53

3.20 pm – 4.30 pm

Year 10 & 11

SPORTS – GCSE Club

Mr Trenbirth/Miss Chapman

Sports Hall

Year 10 & 11

 

 

Art GCSE Coursework

Miss Hart

Room 55

3.20 pm – 4.30 pm

Year 10 & 11